PDA

View Full Version : MSR Schedule, Info & Pre-entries



Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 09:10 AM
The MSR schedule has been posted.

Friday practice and the CMRA Riders School is available through Lone Star Track Days. Please visit their website www.lstd.com (http://www.lstd.com) to register.

Pre-entries and pre-licensing closes at midnight on Friday, June 1st. Credit cards do not get charged until the Monday or Tuesday before the race, so please do not wait until the last minute to pre-enter. If there is a problem with your pre-entry and I don't see it until Monday morning after entries close, there won't be time to get it corrected.

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 09:10 AM
The MSR schedule has been posted.

Friday practice and the CMRA Riders School is available through Lone Star Track Days. Please visit their website www.lstd.com (http://www.lstd.com) to register.

Pre-entries and pre-licensing closes at midnight on Friday, June 1st. Credit cards do not get charged until the Monday or Tuesday before the race, so please do not wait until the last minute to pre-enter. If there is a problem with your pre-entry and I don't see it until Monday morning after entries close, there won't be time to get it corrected.

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 09:59 AM
Sprint:

1 BILL ADAMS
2 GORDON BAUMAN
3 ULUG BAYRAMOGLU
4 TREVOR BERBER
5 CONNER BLEVINS
6 LORI BOYDSTON
7 ZAC CHAPMAN
8 DANNY CLARK
9 SCOTT DAVISON
10 CHRIS DENNEY
11 BILL DRAKE
12 SUSETTE DUPUIS
13 SHA EDWARDS
14 GILBERT LEE EPPERSON
15 CHUCK ERGLE
16 MARV ESTERLY
17 ERIC FALT
18 ANDREW GALINDO
19 GARY GIARRATANO
20 FRANKIE LEE GILLIM
21 HAYDEN GILLIM
22 TOMAS GODULA
23 TOM HALEY
24 RONNIE HAY
25 CHRIS HOLDERNESS
26 JOHN HOUCK
27 TY HOWARD
28 BLAINE JOHNSON
29 BUD JOHNSON
30 JEFF JORDAN
31 WESLEY KANE
32 MARK KLEPPER
33 BRAD KYM
34 BRYAN LEMAIRE
35 JAKE LEWIS
36 BUDDY LOHR
37 LARRY MAGNUS
38 THOMAS MAGNUS
39 ADRIAN MARQUEZ
40 MICHAEL MARTIN
41 KRYSTIAN MASKOS
42 JAKE MC CREARY
43 TYLER MC DONALD
44 JASON LEE MEYER
45 CRAIG MONTGOMERY
46 NICK MONTONARO
47 ERIC MONUS
48 DANE MORSE
49 MICHAEL NELLIS
50 FRANK NEWMAN
51 KEVIN PATE
52 ALAN PHILLIPS
53 BOB PONDROM
54 MICHAEL ROCHESTER
55 CHRIS ROMEO
56 STEPHEN SMITH
57 ANDREW SUKACH
58 JEFF SWANNER
59 BILL SYFAN
60 SUNIL THANDASSERY
61 JOE TOLARO
62 GARET TOMLINSON
63 HARRY TOMLINSON
64 BILL UNDERWOOD
65 JACK VIGNEAU
66 CHASE VIVION
67 DEREK WAGNON
68 WALTER WALKER
69 BRANDON W. WARREN
70 RYAN WARREN
71 JAYSON WEBB
72 DANE WESTBY
73 CHRIS WILLACY
74 JARRETT WILSON
75 PAUL WOOD
76 LOGAN YOUNG
77 PATRICK YOUNG

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 09:59 AM
Sprint:

1 BILL ADAMS
2 GORDON BAUMAN
3 ULUG BAYRAMOGLU
4 TREVOR BERBER
5 CONNER BLEVINS
6 LORI BOYDSTON
7 ZAC CHAPMAN
8 DANNY CLARK
9 SCOTT DAVISON
10 CHRIS DENNEY
11 BILL DRAKE
12 SUSETTE DUPUIS
13 SHA EDWARDS
14 GILBERT LEE EPPERSON
15 CHUCK ERGLE
16 MARV ESTERLY
17 ERIC FALT
18 ANDREW GALINDO
19 GARY GIARRATANO
20 FRANKIE LEE GILLIM
21 HAYDEN GILLIM
22 TOMAS GODULA
23 TOM HALEY
24 RONNIE HAY
25 CHRIS HOLDERNESS
26 JOHN HOUCK
27 TY HOWARD
28 BLAINE JOHNSON
29 BUD JOHNSON
30 JEFF JORDAN
31 WESLEY KANE
32 MARK KLEPPER
33 BRAD KYM
34 BRYAN LEMAIRE
35 JAKE LEWIS
36 BUDDY LOHR
37 LARRY MAGNUS
38 THOMAS MAGNUS
39 ADRIAN MARQUEZ
40 MICHAEL MARTIN
41 KRYSTIAN MASKOS
42 JAKE MC CREARY
43 TYLER MC DONALD
44 JASON LEE MEYER
45 CRAIG MONTGOMERY
46 NICK MONTONARO
47 ERIC MONUS
48 DANE MORSE
49 MICHAEL NELLIS
50 FRANK NEWMAN
51 KEVIN PATE
52 ALAN PHILLIPS
53 BOB PONDROM
54 MICHAEL ROCHESTER
55 CHRIS ROMEO
56 STEPHEN SMITH
57 ANDREW SUKACH
58 JEFF SWANNER
59 BILL SYFAN
60 SUNIL THANDASSERY
61 JOE TOLARO
62 GARET TOMLINSON
63 HARRY TOMLINSON
64 BILL UNDERWOOD
65 JACK VIGNEAU
66 CHASE VIVION
67 DEREK WAGNON
68 WALTER WALKER
69 BRANDON W. WARREN
70 RYAN WARREN
71 JAYSON WEBB
72 DANE WESTBY
73 CHRIS WILLACY
74 JARRETT WILSON
75 PAUL WOOD
76 LOGAN YOUNG
77 PATRICK YOUNG

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 10:00 AM
Mini Sprint:

1 ROGER ALBERT
2 CONNER BLEVINS
3 JAKE CHAPMAN
4 ZACHARY DENNEY
5 CHUCK ERGLE
6 RANDALL FALT
7 HAYDEN GILLIM
8 JAKE LEWIS
9 JEFFREY MARTIN
10 ALAN PHILLIPS
11 GARET TOMLINSON
12 DEREK WAGNON

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 10:00 AM
Endurance Teams:

1 DESERT-RATS.NET
2 EARL'S RACING TEAM
3 FALTLESS RACING
4 GITCHASUM RACING
5 GMAN RACING
6 HYPERCYCLE-RIDESMART 2
7 KITCHEN PASS RACING
8 LONE STAR TRACK DAYS
9 OLD CROWS RACING
10 RETROGRADE RACING
11 RIDESMART TEAM 1
12 ROBIN'S ROOST
13 SHOGUN
14 ST II
15 TEAM LUNACHIX RACING
16 TEAM OGRE
17 VILLAGE IDIOTS

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 10:00 AM
Mini Sprint:

1 ROGER ALBERT
2 CONNER BLEVINS
3 JAKE CHAPMAN
4 ZACHARY DENNEY
5 CHUCK ERGLE
6 RANDALL FALT
7 HAYDEN GILLIM
8 JAKE LEWIS
9 JEFFREY MARTIN
10 ALAN PHILLIPS
11 GARET TOMLINSON
12 DEREK WAGNON

Nancy Selleck
05-29-2007, 10:00 AM
Endurance Teams:

1 DESERT-RATS.NET
2 EARL'S RACING TEAM
3 FALTLESS RACING
4 GITCHASUM RACING
5 GMAN RACING
6 HYPERCYCLE-RIDESMART 2
7 KITCHEN PASS RACING
8 LONE STAR TRACK DAYS
9 OLD CROWS RACING
10 RETROGRADE RACING
11 RIDESMART TEAM 1
12 ROBIN'S ROOST
13 SHOGUN
14 ST II
15 TEAM LUNACHIX RACING
16 TEAM OGRE
17 VILLAGE IDIOTS

Nancy Selleck
06-02-2007, 02:32 PM
Pre-entries and pre-licensing is now closed.

All other entries and licensing will be taken care of at the track next weekend.

Nancy Selleck
06-02-2007, 02:32 PM
Pre-entries and pre-licensing is now closed.

All other entries and licensing will be taken care of at the track next weekend.